Partners & Supporters

We are forever grateful to our many supporters and partners who make our work possible!

$50,000 +

Department of Defense - Legacy Resource Management Program
My Good Fund Trust
Estate of Nicholas Dodge

$20,000-$49,999

Barrick
Estate of Hans Bruijnes
Nancy Perkins
U.S. Fish & Wildlife Service - NMBCA
Walbridge Fund

$10,000-$19,999

Arizona Game and Fish Department - Heritage Fund
Combined Federal Campaign Donors
National Park Service (Grand Canyon Association)
Salt Lake County Zoo, Arts, and Parks Program (ZAP)
U.S. Bureau of Land Management
U.S. Forest Service 

$5,000-$9,999

JEPS Foundation
Kaddas Enterprises
Jack and Lynn Loacker
Kay Millar
Kinsman Foundation
New Mexico Department of Game & Fish - Share with Wildlife
Richard K. and Shirley S. Hemingway Foundation
Schaffner Family Foundation
Mike and Robyn Shaw
Utah Associated Municipal Power Systems (UAMPS)
Washington Department of Fish & Wildlife - ALEA

$1,000- $4,999

Antczak Polich Law
Audubon Outdoor Club of Corpus Christi
Carol McNaughton Beebe
Kevin Boyle
Kent Briggs
Brigham Family Charitable Fund
Winston and Ann Brundige
Tim Buchanan and Michaela Mezo
Charles Churchill
Patrick and Lynn de Freitas
Elizabeth and Brian Dillon (In Memory of Chris Street)
Estate of Nicholas Dodge
Cosmos Dohner
Barbara and Albert Garlinghouse
George S. & Dolores Dore Eccles Foundation
Ray and Harriet Gesteland
Global Owl Project
Estate of Marguerite Gould
Judy Herrmann
Holland & Hart
Douglas and Tana Hunter
Ellis Ivory
Jesuit College Preparatory School
Jones Family Charitable Foundation
Nancy and John Matro
George and Nancy Melling
Terry and Judith Minger
Nevada Energy
Patagonia Inc.
Sally Mulford Patrick Charitable Fund (In Memory of Joseph Edward Plant and In Honor of Jody Plant)
Raul Peragallo and Lee Beckstead
Rocky Mountain Power Foundation
Ruby Mountain, Inc.
Timothy and Anne Schaffner
Solberg Manufacturing, Inc.
Jennifer and Randy Speers
Dave and Sandy Street (In Memory of Chris Street)
Utah Associated Municipal Power Systems
David Woodard
Pamela Yellen

$500-$999 (Eagle Club Members)

Kate Bartz and Katrina Miranda
Dustin and Sarah Brown
William Cato
Robert Chapman
Cynthia Conner and Igor Best-Devereux
Debbie Empey
Fanwood Foundation
Paul and Clare Gilmore
Catherine Hamilton
HMANA - Hawk Watch Fund
Rachel Hayes
Kayleigh Kueffner
Kathlyn Lamoure and Chuck Buck
Don Marion
Scott McKay
Meredith Miller
Park City Mountain Resort Legacy Fund
Barbara Polich and Val Antczak
Marilyn Read
Jonathan Seegmiller
Katherine Strickler
John and Jane Titland
James Viney

Partner Organizations/ Business Members

Audubon Outdoor Club of Corpus Christi
Bird Studies Canada
Brigham Young University
Bureau of Land Management (special thanks to SLFO and CCFO)
Central New Mexico Audubon
Department of Defense (Dugway Proving Ground and Hill Air Force Base)
General Dynamics
Gila Conservation Coalition
Global Owl Project
Great Salt Lake Audubon
Gulf Coast Bird Observatory
Hawk Migration Association of North America
Hogle Zoo
Idaho Bird Observatory
Kent Keller, citizen eagle monitoring specialist
Kittitas Audubon
Montana Audubon
National Park Service
Natural History Museum of Utah
Neuces County, TX
New Mexico Game and Fish
North Central Washington Audubon
Western Working Group of Partners in Flight
Portland Audubon
ProNatura Veracruz
Raptor Inventory Nest Survey (RINS)
Rocky Mountain Bird Observatory
Salt Lake Center for Science Education
Salt Lake City Library
Swaner Preserve and EcoCenter
Tracy Aviary
USDA - NRCS
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
U.S. Forest Service
Utah Department of Natural Resources
Utah State Office of Education
Utah State University – Remote Sensing and GIS Lab
Washington Department of Fish and Wildlife
Weber State University - Deptartment of Zoology

In-kind Support

Antczak Polich Law
Backyard Birds
Ballard Spahr, LLP
BBH Design
BLM - Elko Field Office
Camp Barkalot
Dustin and Sarah Brown
Ann Brundige
George Cepull
Clark Planetarium
Classical Ways Acupuncture
CorePower Yoga
Neyda De La Pena
Kate Davis (Raptors of the Rockies)
David J. West Gallery
Deer Valley Resort Company
Dinosaur Diccovery Site at Johnson Farm
Ron Dudley
Eagle Optics
Einstein Bros Bagels
Feed the Birds and More
Fleming's Steakhouse Corporate Offices
Grand Targhee Ski Resort
Great Harvest Bread Co.
Catherine Hamilton
Heber Valley Historic Railroad
High West Distillery
Hotel Monaco
Tana Hunter
Tera Hunter
Doug Hutchinson
Gerald Johnson
Goal Zero
Kingsbury Hall
Karen Kronner
Kuhl
Leisure Living
Debra McGhee
Natural History Museum of Utah
Janet Nelson
Nielsen-Kellerman (Kestrel Meters)
Ogden's Own Distillery
Owen Y. Mortensen, Art and Design
Pioneer Theatre Company
Todd Powelson
Publik Coffee
Cheryl Rasmussen
R.E.I. - Salt Lake City
Recreation Outlet
Red Butte Garden
Bryce Robinson (Ornithologi)
Shyloh Robinson
RubySnap Fresh Cookies
Ruth's Chris Steakhouse
Ryan Rydalch
Salt Lake Hilton
Salt Lake Roasting Company
Mike Shaw
Snowbird Ski & Summer Resort
Specteo
Sugar Post
SugarHouse Barbeque
Swaner Nature Preserve
Thanksgiving Point
The Dodo Restaurant and Porcupine Pub and Grille
The Leonardo
The Living Planet Aquarium
The Old Spaghetti Factory
The Pie Pizzaria
Third Sun Productions
Tony Caputo's
Tracy Aviary
Trader Joe's
Twigs Flower Company
United Concerts
Utah AIDS Foundation
Utah Museum of Contemporary Art
Utah Museum of Fine Arts
Utah Olympic Park
Utah Symphony & Opera
Utah's Hogle Zoo
James Viney
Valerie Walker
Ward and Child- The Garden Store
Wasatch and Squatters Brewery
Wasatch Touring
William's Jewelers
Rosalie Winard
Xmission